Monroe County  »  14450  »  Woodcliff Ter  »  31 Woodcliff Ter

31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.20-4-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,878

Lot & Building Information for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

Building sqft 1,609
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

• • Improvements for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450?

31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,609 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,400, the tax amount paid for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,122.

When was 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 07/31/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $1
11/13/2014 $1
10/01/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2015 - D
09/14/2015 - R
Deed
07/31/2015 - D
09/01/2015 - R
Deed
11/13/2014 - D
11/14/2014 - R
Deed
10/01/2008 - D
10/02/2008 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,122
Current property tax $6,878
Market value $535,800
Assessed value $305,400

Assessment History for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $492,600 $305,400 23.3217 $7,122 +1.35%
2024 $430,100 $305,400 23.01 $7,027 -11.70%
2023 $381,800 $305,400 26.06 $7,959 -8.01%
2022 $328,400 $305,400 28.33 $8,652 -0.91%
2021 $328,400 $305,400 28.59 $8,731 -7.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.99
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.95
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.26
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.32
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 3.40

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.31
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.20
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.40
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.76
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.26

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.20
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 3.23
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.40
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.26
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.27