Monroe County  »  14450  »  Thayer Rd  »  30 Thayer Rd

30 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

30 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Thayer Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.20-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport

Sale date 07/21/2023
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,694

Lot & Building Information for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,256
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.75
Lot dimensions 169 ft X 272 ft
Frontage 169
Depth 272
Year built 1910
Year last altered 2022
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Thayer Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

30 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,200, the tax amount paid for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,694.

When was 30 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 07/21/2023 for $280,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2023 $280,000
01/29/2021 $199,000
01/29/2021 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Deed
01/29/2021 - D
02/01/2021 - R
Deed
01/29/2021 - D
02/01/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/29/2021 - D
02/01/2021 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/11/2014 - D
07/18/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/24/2011 - D
02/09/2011 - R
Deed
09/25/1998 - D
11/10/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,694
Market value $312,600
Assessed value $178,200

Assessment History for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,400 $178,200 26.3417 $4,694 -0.82%
2024 $251,000 $178,200 26.56 $4,733 -9.81%
2023 $222,800 $178,200 29.45 $5,248 -12.40%
2022 $191,600 $178,200 33.62 $5,991 +4.48%
2021 $185,200 $172,200 33.3 $5,734 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Thayer Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 0.94
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.49
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.70
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.76
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.24

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.03
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.58
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.60
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.75
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 5.06

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.20
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.60
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.75
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 5.12