Monroe County  »  14450  »  Neuchatel Ln  »  64 Neuchatel Ln

64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.20-8-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport

Sale date 08/05/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,408

Lot & Building Information for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport

Building sqft 1,596
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 53 ft X 88 ft
Frontage 53
Depth 88
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport

• • Improvements for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport, NY 14450?

64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2009 and has a total of 1,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,000, the tax amount paid for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,407.

When was 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 08/05/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2013 $1
08/09/2010 $187,000
12/29/2008 $134,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2013 - D
09/12/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/05/2013 - D
09/12/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/09/2010 - D
08/10/2010 - R
Deed
12/29/2008 - D
12/30/2008 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,408
Market value $331,600
Assessed value $189,000

Assessment History for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,800 $189,000 23.3217 $4,408 +1.35%
2024 $266,200 $189,000 23.01 $4,349 -11.70%
2023 $236,300 $189,000 26.06 $4,925 -8.01%
2022 $203,200 $189,000 28.33 $5,354 -0.91%
2021 $203,200 $189,000 28.59 $5,404 +2.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.51
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.98
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.26
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.38
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 3.45

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.28
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.18
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.35
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.07
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 4.27

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.92
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.18
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.89
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.07
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.31

Neighbors for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 64 Neuchatel Lane, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Beauclaire Ln, Fairport 3,589 09/22/2000 $424,000
66 Woodcliff Ter, Fairport 2,094 11/12/1998 $232,500
47 Wenham Ln, Pittsford 1,606 09/19/2012 $212,000
16 Beauclaire Ln, Fairport 5,349 09/22/2021 $1
72 Woodcliff Ter, Fairport 1,898 06/13/2023 $471,000
14 Beauclaire Ln, Fairport 3,972 09/01/2016 $1
11 Whisperwood Dr, Fairport 3,138 01/14/2018 $415,000
1080 Moseley Rd, Fairport 3,188
68 Woodcliff Ter, Fairport 2,465 12/09/2016 $1
3 Whisperwood Dr, Perinton 4,010 12/14/2001 $438,000
51 Wenham Ln, Pittsford 2,294 07/02/1997 $177,000
9 Emerald Hill Cir, Fairport 2,538 09/30/2022 $45,000
20 Beauclaire Ln, Fairport 4,986 03/26/2009 $930,000
49 Wenham Ln, Pittsford 2,170 06/02/1998 $175,867
5 Whisperwood Dr, Perinton 4,570 06/03/2024 $1
2583 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 3,725 11/17/2020 $610,307
5 Emerald Hill Cir, Fairport 3,146 10/18/2019 $423,000
18 Beauclaire Ln, Fairport 3,750 03/17/2017 $1
70 Woodcliff Ter, Fairport 2,475 10/20/2020 $1
1 Emerald Hill Cir, Fairport 3,134 03/25/2019