Monroe County  »  14450  »  Colonial Dr  »  20 Colonial Dr

20 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

20 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.30-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport

Property tax $7,104

Lot & Building Information for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport

Building sqft 2,379
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 223 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 223
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport

• • Improvements for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450?

20 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,379 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,700, the tax amount paid for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,104.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,104
Market value $473,200
Assessed value $269,700

Assessment History for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,000 $269,700 26.3417 $7,104 -0.82%
2024 $379,900 $269,700 26.56 $7,163 -9.81%
2023 $337,100 $269,700 29.45 $7,943 -12.40%
2022 $290,000 $269,700 33.62 $9,067 +0.96%
2021 $290,000 $269,700 33.3 $8,981 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.28
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.47
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.74
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.76
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 3.56

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.54
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.42
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.56
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.59
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 4.41

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.10
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.42
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.59
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 4.00
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.48

Neighbors for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 20 Colonial Drive, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Colonial Dr, Fairport 2,584 07/01/2016 $290,000
16 Colonial Dr, Fairport 2,295 02/03/2022
4 Neuchatel Ln, Fairport 3,451 06/30/2020 $535,000
12 Colonial Dr, Fairport 2,347 05/10/2009 $1
15 Colonial Dr, Fairport 2,298 07/30/2009 $231,600
18 Colonial Dr, Fairport 2,190
4 Cressier CT, Fairport 3,347 03/05/2024 $800,000
2460 Turk Hill Rd, Perinton 1,196
56 Bristol View Dr, Fairport 2,465 05/26/2005 $335,000
59 Woodcliff Ter, Fairport 2,587 09/02/1998 $253,200
10 Colonial Dr, Fairport 2,186
58 Bristol View Dr, Fairport 1,894 11/16/2009 $350,000
5 Cressier CT, Fairport 4,760
7 Cressier CT, Fairport 4,397 10/14/1999
2465 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 2,529 09/13/2017 $175,000
2464 Turk Hill Rd, Perinton 1,948 01/04/2017 $159,900
1 Chantilly Ln, Fairport 3,104 08/26/2004 $375,000
19 Colonial Dr, Fairport 2,360 10/25/2023
6 Cressier CT, Fairport 3,864 02/16/2022 $1
14 Colonial Dr, Fairport 1,912