Monroe County  »  14450  »  Steele Rd  »  10 Steele Rd

10 Steele Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

10 Steele Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Steele Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Steele Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 194.10-1-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Steele Road, Fairport

Sale date 07/23/2024
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,446

Lot & Building Information for 10 Steele Road, Fairport

Building sqft 3,208
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.21
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Steele Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 10 Steele Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Steele Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Steele Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

10 Steele Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Steele Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $472,500, the tax amount paid for 10 Steele Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $12,446.

When was 10 Steele Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Steele Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 07/23/2024 for $875,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Steele Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Steele Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2024 $875,000
07/15/2020 $10
10/04/2019 $488,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Steele Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Steele Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2024 - D
08/01/2024 - R
Deed
07/15/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Deed
10/04/2019 - D
10/04/2019 - R
Deed
03/26/2014 - D
03/27/2014 - R
Deed
10/05/2007 - D
10/05/2007 - R
Deed
06/03/2003 - D
06/05/2003 - R
Deed
12/04/1998 - D
12/04/1998 - R
Deed
04/16/1998 - D
04/17/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Steele Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Steele Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,446
Market value $828,900
Assessed value $472,500

Assessment History for 10 Steele Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Steele Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $762,100 $472,500 26.3417 $12,446 -0.82%
2024 $665,500 $472,500 26.56 $12,550 -9.81%
2023 $590,600 $472,500 29.45 $13,915 -12.40%
2022 $508,100 $472,500 33.62 $15,885 +0.96%
2021 $508,100 $472,500 33.3 $15,734 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Steele Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Steele Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.69
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 3.15
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.47
Victor Intermediate School 5 Public 4-6 919 3.75
Victor Primary School 3 Public K-4 711 3.75

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.57
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.44
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.56
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 3.75
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.61

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.80
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.44
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 3.75
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 4.54
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.61

Neighbors for 10 Steele Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 10 Steele Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2474 Turk Hill Rd, Perinton 3,674 03/08/2023 $1
31 Colonial Cir, Fairport 1,734 12/30/2008 $185,000
100 Steele Rd, Fairport 2,103 10/30/2008 $257,000
745 Thayer Rd, Fairport 3,000 11/13/2020 $600,000
11 Colonial Dr, Fairport 1,991 11/22/2013 $242,500
15 Colonial Dr, Fairport 2,298 07/30/2009 $231,600
24 Neuchatel Ln, Fairport 4,100 12/09/2024 $729,900
2 Crystal Hl, Fairport 1,780 11/05/2024 $355,000
5 Colonial Dr, Fairport 2,386 01/30/1997 $197,500
2460 Turk Hill Rd, Perinton 1,196
22 Neuchatel Ln, Fairport 3,738 08/14/2013 $650,000
28 Neuchatel Ln, Fairport 4,516 11/04/2010 $628,000
2464 Turk Hill Rd, Perinton 1,948 01/04/2017 $159,900
2465 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 2,529 09/13/2017 $175,000
29 Colonial Cir, Fairport 1,865 12/12/2022 $260,000
26 Neuchatel Ln, Fairport 3,527 05/23/2014 $505,000
20 Neuchatel Ln, Fairport 3,626 08/01/2022 $750,000
30 Neuchatel Ln, Fairport 4,632 07/24/2023 $1,100,530
222 Steele Rd, Fairport 2,897 04/03/1997 $300,000
27 Colonial Cir, Fairport 1,734 07/21/2015 $225,000