6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton, NY Property Information
6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton, NY Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 194.20-1-18.400 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton
| Sale date | 08/02/2019 |
| Sale price | $347,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,396 |
Lot & Building Information for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton
| Building sqft | 2,262 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 10 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Victor |
Other Property Data for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton
- • Improvements for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton, NY has a total of 2,262 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton, NY?6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton, NY was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $631,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton
Access detailed property tax data for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,396 |
| Market value | $631,600 |
| Assessed value | $360,000 |
Assessment History for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580,600 | $360,000 | 23.3217 | $8,396 | +1.35% |
| 2024 | $507,000 | $360,000 | 23.01 | $8,284 | -6.51% |
| 2023 | $425,000 | $340,000 | 26.06 | $8,860 | -8.01% |
| 2022 | $365,600 | $340,000 | 28.33 | $9,632 | -0.91% |
| 2021 | $365,600 | $340,000 | 28.59 | $9,721 | +2.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton
Here are the neighbors for 6800 Spring Creek Drive, Perinton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6796 Spring Creek Dr, Perinton | 4,228 | 10/13/2006 | $408,000 |
| 10 Chablis Dr, Fairport | 2,893 | ||
| 6766 Spring Creek Dr, Perinton | |||
| 101 Keck Rd, Perinton | 1,530 | 04/01/1996 | $1 |
| 4 Claret Dr, Fairport | 3,153 | 11/16/1998 | $1 |
| 616 Thayer Rd, Fairport | 2,796 | 06/25/2024 | $785,000 |
| 14 Thayer Woods Dr, Fairport | 2,731 | 03/27/2020 | $390,000 |
| 8 Chablis Dr, Fairport | 2,903 | 03/31/2014 | $379,900 |
| 6788 Spring Creek Dr, Perinton | 2,410 | 08/26/2016 | $1 |
| 865 Victor Rd, Perinton | 1,862 | ||
| 19 Claret Dr, Fairport | 4,153 | ||
| 21 Claret Dr, Fairport | 3,207 | ||
| 17 Claret Dr, Fairport | 3,579 | ||
| 16 Chablis Dr, Fairport | 2,509 | 04/09/2008 | $1 |