Monroe County  »  14450  »  Chablis Dr  »  29 Chablis Dr

29 Chablis Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

29 Chablis Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Chablis Drive, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.30-5-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport

Sale date 03/28/2016
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,003

Lot & Building Information for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport

Building sqft 2,076
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 122
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport

• • Improvements for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport, NY 14450?

29 Chablis Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,076 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $303,800, the tax amount paid for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 is $8,002.

When was 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Chablis Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 03/28/2016 for $295,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2016 $295,000

Title Documents for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2016 - D
03/28/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,003
Market value $533,000
Assessed value $303,800

Assessment History for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $490,000 $303,800 26.3417 $8,003 -0.82%
2024 $427,900 $303,800 26.56 $8,069 -9.81%
2023 $379,800 $303,800 29.45 $8,947 -12.40%
2022 $326,700 $303,800 33.62 $10,214 +0.96%
2021 $326,700 $303,800 33.3 $10,117 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Chablis Drive, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.69
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.76
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.15
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.33
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 3.61

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.19
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.08
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.24
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.12
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.24

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.72
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.08
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 4.05
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.12
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.24