Monroe County  »  14450  »  Thayer Rd  »  333 Thayer Rd

333 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

333 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Thayer Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.40-1-1.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport

Sale date 07/14/2021
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,627

Lot & Building Information for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport

Building sqft 3,789
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 37.2
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Thayer Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 333 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 333 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 3,789 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

333 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $774,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2021 $400,000
07/19/2016 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Deed
07/19/2016 - D
07/21/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,627
Market value $774,400
Assessed value $441,400

Assessment History for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $711,935 $441,400 26.3417 $11,627 +18.32%
2024 $521,100 $370,000 26.56 $9,827 +179.01%
2023 $149,500 $119,600 29.45 $3,522 -12.40%
2022 $128,600 $119,600 33.62 $4,021 +0.96%
2021 $128,600 $119,600 33.3 $3,983 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 333 Thayer Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
360 Loud Rd, Fairport 2,420 11/01/2018 $374,900
388 Loud Rd, Fairport 2,880 02/08/2000 $50,000
47 Vineyard Hl, Fairport 2,916 04/25/2018 $1
459 Thayer Rd, Fairport 1,970 07/21/2022 $489,999
366 Loud Rd, Fairport 2,360 03/12/1997 $238,500
9 Bordeaux Way, Fairport 3,598
400 Loud Rd, Fairport 2,556 09/01/2017 $359,000
49 Vineyard Hl, Fairport 2,822 03/13/2023 $1