Monroe County  »  14450  »  Moseley Rd  »  768 Moseley Rd

768 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

768 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

768 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 768 Moseley Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.50-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport

Sale date 09/29/2009
Sale price $144,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,636

Lot & Building Information for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,278
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 768 Moseley Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

768 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 768 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,600, the tax amount paid for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $3,940.

When was 768 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

768 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/29/2009 for $144,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2009 $144,000

Title Documents for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2009 - D
09/30/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,941
Current property tax $3,636
Market value $262,500
Assessed value $149,600

Assessment History for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,300 $149,600 26.3417 $3,941 -0.82%
2024 $210,700 $149,600 26.56 $3,973 -9.81%
2023 $187,000 $149,600 29.45 $4,406 -12.40%
2022 $160,900 $149,600 33.62 $5,030 +0.96%
2021 $160,900 $149,600 33.3 $4,982 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.86
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.15
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.15
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.78
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.93
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.81
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.95
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.98
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.92

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.76
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.81
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.98
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.86

Neighbors for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 768 Moseley Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
811 Moseley Rd, Fairport 1,196 07/08/2019 $185,000
769 Moseley Rd, Fairport 2,492
729 Moseley Rd, Fairport 1,344 06/26/2017 $65,000
787 Moseley Rd, Fairport 1,704 11/20/2002 $124,900
471 Thayer Rd, Fairport 2,702
100 Bluhm Rd, Fairport 2,752 06/22/2010 $1
759 Moseley Rd, Fairport 2,578
534 Thayer Rd, Fairport 2,144 11/12/2010 $265,000
528 Thayer Rd, Fairport 1,560 10/03/1996 $1
803 Moseley Rd, Fairport 1,512
779 Moseley Rd, Fairport 2,075 07/15/2010 $170,000
752 Moseley Rd, Fairport 1,974 02/10/2023 $354,999
55 Bluhm Rd, Fairport 1,966 10/20/2009 $270,000
20 Bluhm Rd, Fairport 2,394 12/29/2017 $405,000
65 Bluhm Rd, Fairport 2,736 09/30/2013 $236,000
819 Moseley Rd, Fairport 1,022
7 Bluhm Rd, Fairport 2,324
789 Moseley Rd, Fairport 1,836 10/06/2021 $232,000
749 Moseley Rd, Fairport 1,532 10/26/2018 $181,700
555 Thayer Rd, Fairport 3,943 12/10/2020 $550,000