Monroe County  »  14450  »  Victor Rd  »  494 Victor Rd

494 Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

494 Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

494 Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 494 Victor Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 181.30-1-37.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 494 Victor Road, Fairport

Sale date 03/01/2023
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,391

Lot & Building Information for 494 Victor Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,267
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.3
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 494 Victor Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 494 Victor Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 494 Victor Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 494 Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 494 Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 2,267 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 494 Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

494 Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $492,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 494 Victor Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 494 Victor Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2023 $425,000
01/08/2016 $256,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 494 Victor Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 494 Victor Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Deed
01/08/2016 - D
01/08/2016 - R
Deed
07/14/2000 - D
12/11/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 494 Victor Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 494 Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,391
Market value $492,300
Assessed value $280,600

Assessment History for 494 Victor Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 494 Victor Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $452,600 $280,600 26.3417 $7,391 -0.82%
2024 $395,200 $280,600 26.56 $7,453 -3.00%
2023 $326,100 $260,900 29.45 $7,684 -12.40%
2022 $280,500 $260,900 33.62 $8,771 +0.96%
2021 $280,500 $260,900 33.3 $8,688 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 494 Victor Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 494 Victor Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 494 Victor Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 494 Victor Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
451 Victor Rd, Fairport 1,674 09/17/2015 $208,000
484 Bluhm Rd, Fairport 2,326 08/21/2019 $370,000
295 Victor Rd, Fairport 1,628 09/30/2011 $80,840
335 Aldrich Rd, Fairport 2,037 07/30/2019 $259,000
1 Tenbury Way, Fairport 2,892 01/31/2017 $285,000
419 Victor Rd, Fairport 2,392 12/28/2020 $242,000
399 Victor Rd, Fairport 1,430 03/19/1998 $1
279 Victor Rd, Fairport 984 03/28/2012 $108,000
455 Victor Rd, Fairport 1,815 09/08/1994 $163,000
377 Victor Rd, Fairport 1,384