Monroe County  »  14534  »  Arrowhead Rd  »  20 Arrowhead Rd

20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.10-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 7,604
Total sqft 14,868
Building class Ymca's, Ywca's, Etc. (543)
Acreage 43.8
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2004 and has a total of 7,604 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,126,500, the tax amount paid for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $61,863.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $61,864
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,730,700
Assessed value $2,126,500

Assessment History for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,333,100 $2,066,500 29.0917 $60,118 +0.35%
2024 $2,910,600 $2,066,500 28.99 $59,908 -12.63%
2023 $2,583,100 $2,066,500 33.18 $68,566 -9.62%
2022 $2,222,000 $2,066,500 36.71 $75,861 -1.58%
2021 $2,222,000 $2,066,500 37.3 $77,080 -1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 20 Arrowhead Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
148 Park Rd, Pittsford 2,881 05/24/2024 $852,926
150 Park Rd, Pittsford 3,478 07/20/2022 $860,000
8 Tenbury Way, Fairport 2,830 08/17/2011 $315,000
16 Tenbury Way, Fairport 2,671 07/08/1999 $234,300
142 Park Rd, Pittsford 4,168 08/20/2015 $538,888
144 Park Rd, Pittsford 1,852 05/17/2024 $1
146 Park Rd, Pittsford 3,110 04/15/2005 $240,000
12 Tenbury Way, Fairport 2,324 09/15/2000 $47,500
2 Tenbury Way, Fairport 2,810 03/25/2020 $345,000
4 Tenbury Way, Fairport 2,805 06/21/2006 $325,000
6 Tenbury Way, Fairport 2,338 07/20/2023 $515,000
18 Tenbury Way, Fairport 3,035 05/20/2021 $530,000
20 Tenbury Way, Fairport 2,446 03/30/2010 $305,000