Monroe County  »  14450  »  Spruce Rdg  »  8 Spruce Rdg

8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.20-5-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport

Sale date 06/09/2015
Sale price $42,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,099

Lot & Building Information for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport

Building sqft 1,712
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport

• • Improvements for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450?

8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,712 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,763.

When was 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 06/09/2015 for $42,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2015 $42,000
08/21/2014 $290,000
10/16/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2015 - D
06/25/2015 - R
Deed
08/21/2014 - D
08/21/2014 - R
Deed
10/16/2013 - D
10/28/2013 - R
Deed
06/28/2006 - D
07/21/2006 - R
Deed
07/23/2001 - D
07/23/2001 - R
Deed
04/29/1997 - D
04/29/1997 - R
Deed
04/29/1997 - D
04/29/1997 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,763
Current property tax $6,099
Market value $508,800
Assessed value $290,000

Assessment History for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $467,700 $290,000 23.3217 $6,763 +1.35%
2024 $408,500 $290,000 23.01 $6,673 -11.70%
2023 $362,500 $290,000 26.06 $7,557 -8.01%
2022 $311,800 $290,000 28.33 $8,216 -0.91%
2021 $311,800 $290,000 28.59 $8,291 +2.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.07
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 3.04
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.39
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 3.43
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.43

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.42
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.32
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.52
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.85
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.14

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 3.29
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.32
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.49
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.14
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.39

Neighbors for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 8 Spruce Rdg, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Chillon CT, Fairport 3,221 10/11/2001 $449,000
14 Bristol View Dr, Fairport 2,356 09/07/2007 $389,000
10 Spruce Rdg, Fairport 2,403 09/29/2023
4 Spruce Rdg, Fairport 2,394 12/13/1995 $272,621
26 Spruce Rdg, Fairport 2,226 09/12/2005 $335,500
4 Chillon CT, Fairport 3,503 12/03/2019 $495,000
18 Bristol View Dr, Fairport 2,725 09/29/2023 $575,000
20 Spruce Rdg, Fairport 2,054 10/01/2023 $435,000
24 Spruce Rdg, Fairport 2,144 08/12/2002 $305,000
6 Chillon CT, Fairport 3,554 05/31/2006 $575,829
6 Spruce Rdg, Fairport 2,144 06/27/2018 $350,000
37 Bristol View Dr, Fairport 2,196 08/14/2009 $388,500
7 Chillon CT, Fairport 3,930 07/23/2024
20 Bristol View Dr, Fairport 2,167 03/21/2016 $375,000
22 Spruce Rdg, Fairport 2,591 10/30/2020 $450,000
8 Chillon CT, Fairport 3,471 08/06/2010 $395,000
1 Bristol View Dr, Fairport 2,122 02/01/2024 $405,000
41 Bristol View Dr, Fairport 2,425 10/18/2018 $429,000
39 Bristol View Dr, Fairport 2,816 03/31/2023 $415,000
16 Bristol View Dr, Fairport 2,394 09/20/2024 $503,500