3 Glarus Court, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
3 Glarus Court, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Glarus Court, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 193.20-6-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Glarus Court, Fairport
| Sale date | 03/01/2013 |
| Sale price | $516,200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,941 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Glarus Court, Fairport
| Building sqft | 3,288 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.97 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Victor |
Other Property Data for 3 Glarus Court, Fairport
- • Improvements for 3 Glarus Court, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Glarus Court, Fairport
3 Glarus Court, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Glarus Court, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $554,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Glarus Court, Fairport, NY 14450 is $12,941.
When was 3 Glarus Court, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Glarus Court, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 03/01/2013 for $516,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Glarus Court, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Glarus Court, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Glarus Court, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Glarus Court, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Glarus Court, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,941 |
| Market value | $973,500 |
| Assessed value | $554,900 |
Assessment History for 3 Glarus Court, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Glarus Court, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895,000 | $554,900 | 23.3217 | $12,941 | +1.35% |
| 2024 | $781,500 | $554,900 | 23.01 | $12,768 | -11.70% |
| 2023 | $693,600 | $554,900 | 26.06 | $14,461 | -8.01% |
| 2022 | $596,700 | $554,900 | 28.33 | $15,720 | -0.91% |
| 2021 | $596,700 | $554,900 | 28.59 | $15,865 | -2.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Glarus Court, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Glarus Court, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Road School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 2.44 |
| Fairport Montessori School | NR | Private | 1 | 0 | 3.14 |
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 3.39 |
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 3.40 |
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 3.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.40 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 3.30 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 3.48 |
| Victor Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 658 | 3.99 |
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 4.21 |
Nearest high schools