Monroe County  »  14534  »  Grove St  »  3 Grove St

Pittsford Mini Self Storage - 3 Grove Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Pittsford Mini Self Storage - 3 Grove Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Grove Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.180-1-9.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Grove Street, Pittsford

Sale date 01/29/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $26,556

Lot & Building Information for 3 Grove Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 10,356
Total sqft 29,976
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.86
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1996
Stories 10
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3 Grove Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 3 Grove Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Grove Street, Pittsford

How many square feet does Pittsford Mini Self Storage - 3 Grove Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at Pittsford Mini Self Storage - 3 Grove Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 10,356 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Pittsford Mini Self Storage - 3 Grove Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

Pittsford Mini Self Storage - 3 Grove Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,296,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Grove Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Grove Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2009 $1
07/05/1995 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Grove Street, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Grove Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2009 - D
02/02/2009 - R
Deed
07/05/1995 - D
07/06/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Grove Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for Pittsford Mini Self Storage - Pittsford Mini Self Storage - 3 Grove Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,556
Market value $1,296,800
Assessed value $739,200

Assessment History for 3 Grove Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Grove Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,120,000 $739,200 35.9248 $26,556 +7.37%
2024 $1,026,700 $739,200 33.46 $24,734 -11.67%
2023 $901,500 $739,200 37.88 $28,001 -8.57%
2022 $812,300 $739,200 41.43 $30,625 -2.38%
2021 $778,100 $739,200 42.44 $31,372 -0.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Grove Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Grove Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Grove Street, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for Pittsford Mini Self Storage - 3 Grove Street, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Grove St, Pittsford 21,412
7 Grove St, Pittsford 1,352 07/11/2023 $1
65 N Main St, Pittsford 2,952 07/26/2013 $1
31 N Main St, Pittsford 1,972 05/31/2024 $365,000
25 Washington Rd, Pittsford 1,182 01/10/2017 $1
2 Grove St, Pittsford 1,430 09/02/2021 $1
71 N Main St, Pittsford 1,880 07/18/2000 $179,000
15 Line St, Pittsford 1,048 04/12/2019 $120,000
6 Grove St, Pittsford 1,633 12/17/2019
44 N Main St, Pittsford 5,130 03/25/2015 $1