Monroe County  »  14534  »  State St  »  18 State St

18 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

18 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 State Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.180-3-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 State Street, Pittsford

Sale date 04/12/2023
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,715

Lot & Building Information for 18 State Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 4,390
Building class Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461)
Acreage 0.54
Frontage 77
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 18 State Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 18 State Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 State Street, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 18 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 18 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 4,390 square feet and a current price per square foot of $478.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

18 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,086,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 State Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 State Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2023 $2,100,000
11/05/2012 $1,981,756
06/17/2008 $1,607,183
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 State Street, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 State Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2023 - D
04/12/2023 - R
Deed
11/05/2012 - D
11/09/2012 - R
Deed
06/17/2008 - D
06/20/2008 - R
Deed
05/10/2001 - D
05/10/2001 - R
Deed
08/12/1996 - D
08/12/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 State Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 18 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,715
Market value $2,086,000
Assessed value $1,189,000

Assessment History for 18 State Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 State Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,801,500 $1,189,000 35.9248 $42,715 +7.37%
2024 $1,651,400 $1,189,000 33.46 $39,784 -11.67%
2023 $1,450,000 $1,189,000 37.88 $45,039 -8.57%
2022 $1,306,600 $1,189,000 41.43 $49,260 -2.38%
2021 $1,251,600 $1,189,000 42.44 $50,461 -0.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 State Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 State Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 State Street, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 18 State Street, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 N Main St, Pittsford 10,169 09/27/2024 $1,000,000
56 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 1,236 02/10/2015 $82,800
42 Lincoln Ave, Pittsford 1,020 09/05/2013 $173,000
6 Sutherland St, Pittsford 1,502 10/01/2007 $1
42 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 3,732 12/11/2009 $750,000
18 N Main St, Pittsford 2,226 03/26/2001 $216,310
58 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 2,524 02/24/2012 $1
36 Lincoln Ave, Pittsford 1,521 10/08/2024 $505,900
44 Lincoln Ave, Pittsford 2,742 04/22/2020 $475,000
16 Sutherland St, Pittsford 1,612 10/07/2010 $185,000