Monroe County  »  14534  »  S Main St  »  23 S Main St

23 South Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 South Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 South Main Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.60-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford

Sale date 06/08/2011
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,695

Lot & Building Information for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,970
Building class Diners and Luncheonettes (422)
Acreage 0.28
Frontage 61
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 South Main Street, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 23 South Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Diners and Luncheonettes (422) located at 23 South Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 2,970 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23 South Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

23 South Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $668,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2011 $225,000

Title Documents for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2011 - D
06/13/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,695
Market value $668,800
Assessed value $381,200

Assessment History for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $577,600 $381,200 35.9248 $13,695 +7.37%
2024 $529,400 $381,200 33.46 $12,755 -11.67%
2023 $464,900 $381,200 37.88 $14,440 -8.57%
2022 $418,900 $381,200 41.43 $15,793 -2.38%
2021 $401,300 $381,200 42.44 $16,178 -0.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 23 South Main Street, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Lincoln Ave, Pittsford 2,286 11/30/2021 $375,000
21 Lincoln Ave, Pittsford 4,183 02/28/2012 $252,000
11 S Main St, Pittsford 7,798
8 Washington Ave, Pittsford 1,953 12/12/2017 $319,900
14 Washington Ave, Pittsford 1,648 01/31/2005 $157,500
20 Lincoln Ave, Pittsford 1,736
19 S Main St, Pittsford 16,992 06/09/2011 $775,000
19 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 5,846 07/23/1993 $315,000
15-17 S Main St, Pittsford 3,414
12 Washington Ave, Pittsford 1,853