Monroe County  »  14534  »  S Main St  »  20 S Main St

20 South Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 South Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 South Main Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.60-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford

Sale date 06/03/2005
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,627

Lot & Building Information for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 5,694
Building class Store
Acreage 0.16
Frontage 49
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 South Main Street, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 20 South Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 20 South Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 5,694 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 South Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

20 South Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $763,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2005 $800,000

Title Documents for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2005 - D
06/03/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,627
Market value $763,200
Assessed value $435,000

Assessment History for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $659,100 $435,000 35.9248 $15,627 +7.37%
2024 $604,200 $435,000 33.46 $14,555 -11.67%
2023 $530,500 $435,000 37.88 $16,478 -8.57%
2022 $478,000 $435,000 41.43 $18,022 -2.38%
2021 $457,900 $435,000 42.44 $18,461 -0.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 20 South Main Street, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Church St, Pittsford 2,403
31 Church St, Pittsford 2,571
35 Church St, Pittsford 3,145 08/29/1995 $205,000
31 W Jefferson Rd, Pittsford 2,085 09/15/2003 $195,000
39 W Jefferson Rd, Pittsford 2,246 01/07/2022 $1
50 Sutherland St, Pittsford 2,153 05/17/2010 $365,000
26 S Main St, Pittsford 2,041 01/11/2001 $150,000
21 South St, Pittsford 1,636 08/12/2016 $240,000
17 Church St, Pittsford 3,170 12/20/2019 $630,000
21 Church St, Pittsford 2,444