Monroe County  »  14534  »  State St  »  5 State St

5 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

5 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 State Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.60-2-4.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 State Street, Pittsford

Sale date 10/09/2024
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,095

Lot & Building Information for 5 State Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,845
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.1
Frontage 56
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 5 State Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 5 State Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 State Street, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 5 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 5 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 1,845 square feet and a current price per square foot of $650.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

5 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $639,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 State Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 State Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2024 $1,200,000
03/28/2018 $1
01/18/2002 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 State Street, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 State Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Deed
03/28/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
Deed
01/18/2002 - D
01/28/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 State Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 5 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,095
Market value $639,500
Assessed value $364,500

Assessment History for 5 State Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 State Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $552,300 $364,500 35.9248 $13,095 +7.37%
2024 $506,300 $364,500 33.46 $12,196 -11.67%
2023 $444,500 $364,500 37.88 $13,807 -8.57%
2022 $400,500 $364,500 41.43 $15,101 -2.38%
2021 $383,700 $364,500 42.44 $15,469 -0.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 State Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 State Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 State Street, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 5 State Street, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Locust St, Pittsford 2,092 09/27/2001 $157,500
7 State St, Pittsford 2,912 11/13/2015 $250,000
30 W Jefferson Rd, Pittsford 2,432 08/19/2015 $235,000
14 S Main St, Pittsford 2,588 12/15/2003 $1
45 Rand Pl, Pittsford 1,735
4 S Main St, Pittsford 9,364 06/30/2000 $550,000
17 E Jefferson Rd, Pittsford 1,776 08/20/2004 $275,500
47 Rand Pl, Pittsford 1,850 12/13/2002 $187,500
5 State St, Pittsford 3,627 02/04/2011 $495,000
12 Stonegate Ln, Pittsford 2,620 01/05/2017 $600,000