Monroe County  »  14534  »  Maple St  »  10 Maple St

10 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

10 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Maple Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.60-3-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford

Sale date 10/11/2013
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,498

Lot & Building Information for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,470
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Frontage 60
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Maple Street, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

10 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,470 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,700, the tax amount paid for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,497.

When was 10 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 10/11/2013 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2013 $215,000
08/30/2007 $194,900
01/18/2002 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2013 - D
10/11/2013 - R
Deed
08/30/2007 - D
08/31/2007 - R
Deed
01/18/2002 - D
01/22/2002 - R
Deed
09/02/1994 - D
09/06/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,498
Market value $366,100
Assessed value $208,700

Assessment History for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $316,200 $208,700 35.9248 $7,498 +7.37%
2024 $289,900 $208,700 33.46 $6,983 -11.67%
2023 $254,500 $208,700 37.88 $7,906 -8.57%
2022 $229,300 $208,700 41.43 $8,646 -2.38%
2021 $219,700 $208,700 42.44 $8,857 -0.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Maple Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.07
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.07
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.48
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.25
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.25

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.70
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.07
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.07
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.15
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.19

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.49
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.94
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.07