Monroe County  »  14534  »  Durham Way  »  7 Durham Way

7 Durham Way, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

7 Durham Way, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Durham Way, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Durham Way, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.70-1-21.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford

Sale date 07/01/2016
Sale price $376,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,731

Lot & Building Information for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,896
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Frontage 90
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Durham Way, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford, NY 14534?

7 Durham Way, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Durham Way, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $376,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $13,522.

When was 7 Durham Way, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Durham Way, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 07/01/2016 for $376,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2016 $376,000
07/26/2000 $272,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2016 - D
07/01/2016 - R
Deed
07/26/2000 - D
08/07/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,522
Current property tax $12,731
Market value $660,400
Assessed value $376,400

Assessment History for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $570,300 $376,400 35.9248 $13,522 +7.37%
2024 $522,800 $376,400 33.46 $12,594 -11.67%
2023 $459,000 $376,400 37.88 $14,258 -8.57%
2022 $413,600 $376,400 41.43 $15,594 -2.38%
2021 $396,200 $376,400 42.44 $15,974 -0.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Durham Way, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.34
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.34
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.45
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.45
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.45

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.59
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.97
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.97
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.20
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.36

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.76
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.94
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.97