85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 164.110-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford
| Property tax | $5,593 |
Lot & Building Information for 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 1,512 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Frontage | 77 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford
85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $155,700, the tax amount paid for 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,593.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,593 |
| Market value | $273,200 |
| Assessed value | $155,700 |
Assessment History for 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235,900 | $155,700 | 35.9248 | $5,593 | +7.37% |
| 2024 | $216,300 | $155,700 | 33.46 | $5,210 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $189,900 | $155,700 | 37.88 | $5,898 | -8.57% |
| 2022 | $171,100 | $155,700 | 41.43 | $6,451 | -2.38% |
| 2021 | $163,900 | $155,700 | 42.44 | $6,608 | -0.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 1/2 South Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Road School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 0.26 |
| St Louis School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 303 | 0.33 |
| St Louis School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 303 | 0.33 |
| Mendon Center Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 645 | 1.33 |
| Trinity Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 262 | 1.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 1.79 |
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 2.01 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 2.16 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 2.16 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 2.18 |
Nearest high schools