Monroe County  »  14534  »  South St  »  14 South St

14 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

14 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 South Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.60-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 South Street, Pittsford

Sale date 09/15/2014
Sale price $277,300
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,710

Lot & Building Information for 14 South Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,292
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Frontage 146
Year built 1845
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 South Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 14 South Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 South Street, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

14 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1845 and has a total of 1,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,500, the tax amount paid for 14 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $10,184.

When was 14 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 09/15/2014 for $277,300.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 South Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 South Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2014 $277,300
11/14/2005 $265,000
07/09/2001 $179,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 South Street, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 South Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2014 - D
09/15/2014 - R
Deed
11/14/2005 - D
11/15/2005 - R
Deed
07/09/2001 - D
07/10/2001 - R
Deed
11/18/1997 - D
04/06/1998 - R
Deed
10/14/1997 - D
04/06/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 South Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 14 South Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,185
Current property tax $9,710
Market value $497,400
Assessed value $283,500

Assessment History for 14 South Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 South Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $429,500 $283,500 35.9248 $10,185 +7.37%
2024 $393,800 $283,500 33.46 $9,486 -11.67%
2023 $345,700 $283,500 37.88 $10,739 -8.57%
2022 $311,500 $283,500 41.43 $11,745 -2.38%
2021 $298,400 $283,500 42.44 $12,032 -0.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 South Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 South Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.12
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.12
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.54
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.22
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.22

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.61
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.98
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.98
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.24
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.28

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.55
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.98