Monroe County  »  14534  »  Maple St  »  19 Maple St

19 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

19 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Maple Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.60-3-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford

Sale date 05/10/2016
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,239

Lot & Building Information for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,251
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Frontage 40
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Maple Street, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

19 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,251 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,500, the tax amount paid for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,238.

When was 19 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 05/10/2016 for $185,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2016 $185,000
04/29/2005 $159,900
06/29/1998 $113,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2016 - D
05/11/2016 - R
Deed
04/29/2005 - D
04/29/2005 - R
Deed
06/29/1998 - D
06/29/1998 - R
Deed
08/15/1996 - D
08/15/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,239
Market value $353,500
Assessed value $201,500

Assessment History for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,300 $201,500 35.9248 $7,239 +7.37%
2024 $279,900 $201,500 33.46 $6,742 -11.67%
2023 $245,700 $201,500 37.88 $7,633 -8.57%
2022 $221,400 $201,500 41.43 $8,348 -2.38%
2021 $212,100 $201,500 42.44 $8,552 -0.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.12
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.12
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.43
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.30
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.30

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.71
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.09
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.09
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.13
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.19

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.53
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.90
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.09
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 2.45

Neighbors for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 19 Maple Street, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Maple St, Pittsford 1,224 09/04/2013 $150,000
7 Maple St, Pittsford 1,528 07/08/2003 $189,900
1 Elmbrook Dr, Pittsford 1,560 05/26/2022 $425,000
21 Boughton Ave, Pittsford 1,466 08/14/2020 $309,999
38 Rand Pl, Pittsford 1,388 04/12/2017 $182,500
19 Boughton Ave, Pittsford 1,848 05/31/2016 $1
7 Wood St, Pittsford 1,192 12/30/2014 $127,000
9 Boughton Ave, Pittsford 1,320 06/08/2010 $177,500
13 Maple St, Pittsford 1,551 04/25/2018 $300,000
9 Maple St, Pittsford 1,704 05/20/2015 $220,000
18 Rand Pl, Pittsford 1,886 04/08/1999 $140,000
17 Boughton Ave, Pittsford 1,184 11/13/2018 $198,000
9 Wood St, Pittsford 1,225
20 Rand Pl, Pittsford 2,916 08/22/2017 $550,000
29 South St, Pittsford 1,626 07/20/2001 $139,500
8 Wood St, Pittsford 1,236 06/26/2009 $182,000
11 Maple St, Pittsford 1,564 12/01/2017 $269,000
15 Maple St, Pittsford 816 03/15/2022 $1
21 Maple St, Pittsford 1,274 12/24/2024 $315,000
11 Wood St, Pittsford 1,303 06/20/2003 $120,000