Monroe County  »  14534  »  Framingham Ln  »  10 Framingham Ln

10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 150.160-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford

Sale date 10/30/2019
Sale price $271,115
Arm's length
Property tax $6,929

Lot & Building Information for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,646
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.73
Frontage 143
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $236,700, the tax amount paid for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,929.

When was 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 10/30/2019 for $271,115.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2019 $271,115
10/15/1996 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Deed
10/15/1996 - D
10/16/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,929
Market value $415,300
Assessed value $236,700

Assessment History for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $358,600 $236,700 29.2741 $6,929 -0.16%
2024 $328,800 $236,700 29.32 $6,940 -12.69%
2023 $288,700 $236,700 33.58 $7,948 -9.12%
2022 $260,100 $236,700 36.95 $8,746 -2.04%
2021 $249,200 $236,700 37.72 $8,928 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.89
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.89
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.28
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.28
French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.44
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.64
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.15
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 2.24
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.42

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.14
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.44
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.64
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 2.12
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.42

Neighbors for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 10 Framingham Lane, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Framingham Ln, Pittsford 2,487 09/23/2008 $243,000
9 Prospect Hill Rd, Pittsford 2,905 05/06/2021 $1
25 Crestline Rd, Rochester 2,169 09/29/2020 $395,000
7 Framingham Ln, Pittsford 3,130 09/27/2021 $410,000
115 Alpine Dr, Rochester 1,836 08/11/2021 $1
18 Crestline Rd, Rochester 1,443 01/07/1994 $106,500
3805 East Ave, Rochester 2,716
447 Kilbourn Rd, Rochester 1,755 05/14/2019 $305,000
465 Kilbourn Rd, Rochester 2,383 10/31/1997 $149,000
87 Alpine Dr, Rochester 2,690 06/07/2023 $750,000
43 Crestline Rd, Rochester 2,129 09/17/2021 $449,999
8 Framingham Ln, Pittsford 2,498 05/30/2014 $290,000
6 Framingham Ln, Pittsford 2,172 11/01/2006 $220,000
7 Falconbridge Dr, Pittsford 2,640 11/27/2017 $296,000
455 Kilbourn Rd, Rochester 2,353 08/30/1995 $185,000
10 Brakenberry Rd, Pittsford 5,886 12/29/2017 $1
5 Framingham Ln, Pittsford 3,016 10/12/2018 $314,900
75 Alpine Dr, Rochester 1,978 09/27/2013 $213,850
21 Crestline Rd, Rochester 2,209 12/05/2023 $400,000
49 Crestline Rd, Rochester 964 06/19/2000 $120,000