Monroe County  »  14534  »  French Rd  »  381 French Rd

381 French Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

381 French Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

381 French Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 381 French Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 150.160-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 381 French Road, Pittsford

Current property tax $6,546

Lot & Building Information for 381 French Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,398
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Frontage 127
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 381 French Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 381 French Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 381 French Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 381 French Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

381 French Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,398 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 381 French Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,000, the tax amount paid for 381 French Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,581.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 381 French Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 381 French Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 381 French Road, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 381 French Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 381 French Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,582
Current property tax $6,546
Market value $454,400
Assessed value $259,000

Assessment History for 381 French Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 381 French Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,400 $259,000 29.2741 $7,582 -0.16%
2024 $359,700 $259,000 29.32 $7,594 -12.69%
2023 $315,900 $259,000 33.58 $8,697 -9.12%
2022 $284,600 $259,000 36.95 $9,570 -2.04%
2021 $272,600 $259,000 37.72 $9,769 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 381 French Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 381 French Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.92
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.92
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.11
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.11
French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.28
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.45
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 2.04
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.33
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.44

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.28
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.32
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.45
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.92