Monroe County  »  14534  »  Canal Park Pl  »  3 Canal Park Pl

3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 150.190-1-5.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford

Sale date 06/19/2001
Sale price $362,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,853

Lot & Building Information for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,269
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Frontage 160
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford, NY 14534?

3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,269 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $440,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $12,889.

When was 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 06/19/2001 for $362,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2001 $362,000

Title Documents for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2001 - D
06/20/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,889
Current property tax $11,853
Market value $772,500
Assessed value $440,300

Assessment History for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $667,100 $440,300 29.2741 $12,889 -0.16%
2024 $611,500 $440,300 29.32 $12,910 -12.69%
2023 $537,000 $440,300 33.58 $14,785 -9.12%
2022 $483,800 $440,300 36.95 $16,269 -2.04%
2021 $463,500 $440,300 37.72 $16,608 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Canal Park Place, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.13
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.13
French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 1.14
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.22
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.62
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.76
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.00
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.18
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 2.29

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.24
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.62
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.76
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 2.16