Monroe County  »  14534  »  E Brook Rd  »  145 E Brook Rd

145 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 150.200-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford

Sale date 08/30/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,561

Lot & Building Information for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,364
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Frontage 175
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

145 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $270,600, the tax amount paid for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,921.

When was 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

145 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 08/30/2005 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2005 $1
04/29/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2005 - D
08/31/2005 - R
Deed
04/29/1996 - D
05/03/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,922
Current property tax $7,561
Market value $474,700
Assessed value $270,600

Assessment History for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,000 $270,600 29.2741 $7,922 -0.16%
2024 $375,800 $270,600 29.32 $7,934 -12.69%
2023 $330,000 $270,600 33.58 $9,087 -9.12%
2022 $297,400 $270,600 36.95 $9,999 -2.04%
2021 $284,800 $270,600 37.72 $10,207 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 East Brook Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.64
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.64
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.04
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.04
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.57
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.92
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.10
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.20
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.51

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.68
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.57
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.92