Monroe County  »  14534  »  Monroe Ave  »  3600 Monroe Ave

Carriage Hill - 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Carriage Hill - 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.130-1-25.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Sale date 01/31/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $108,944

Lot & Building Information for 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Building sqft 130,620
Total sqft 130,620
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 8.65
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Carriage Hill - 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534?

Carriage Hill - 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1988 and has a total of 130,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Carriage Hill - 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,721,500, the tax amount paid for Carriage Hill - 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $108,943.

When was Carriage Hill - 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Carriage Hill - 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 01/31/2013 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 64 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2013 $1
10/04/2005 $1
02/13/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2013 - D
02/04/2013 - R
Deed
10/04/2005 - D
10/11/2005 - R
Deed
02/13/2003 - D
02/19/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for Carriage Hill - Carriage Hill - 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $108,944
Market value $6,528,900
Assessed value $3,721,500

Assessment History for 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,638,600 $3,721,500 29.2741 $108,944 -0.16%
2024 $5,168,800 $3,721,500 29.32 $109,114 -12.69%
2023 $4,538,400 $3,721,500 33.58 $124,968 -9.12%
2022 $4,089,600 $3,721,500 36.95 $137,509 -2.04%
2021 $3,917,400 $3,721,500 37.72 $140,375 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for Carriage Hill - 3600 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 French Rd, Rochester 1,587 11/19/2001 $128,450
3650-3658 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 41,190 09/26/2024 $7,190,000
107 French Rd, Rochester 1,107
125 French Rd, Rochester 2,404 05/18/2001 $179,900
129 French Rd, Rochester 1,692 05/15/2015 $206,000
109 French Rd, Rochester 1,460 09/27/2005 $162,000
3750 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 261,060 07/10/2015 $1
127 French Rd, Rochester 2,290
12 Winding Rd, Rochester 1,026 04/19/2012 $1
42 French Rd, Rochester 1,410 08/29/2019 $285,000
117 French Rd, Rochester 2,185 07/10/2010 $1
103 French Rd, Rochester 07/11/2013 $52,500
123 French Rd, Rochester 2,020 03/11/2011 $205,000
3660 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 64,980 05/29/2015 $1
119 French Rd, Rochester 2,162 09/26/2001 $191,000
99 French Rd, Rochester 1,468 09/30/2011 $215,000
38 French Rd, Rochester 1,550 10/15/1999 $1
121 French Rd, Rochester 1,890
131 French Rd, Rochester 2,000 02/28/2012 $172,000
120 French Rd, Rochester 17,000 06/02/2002 $276,000