Monroe County  »  14534  »  High St  »  1 High St

1 High Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

1 High Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 High Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 High Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.140-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 High Street, Pittsford

Current property tax $780

Lot & Building Information for 1 High Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,162
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Frontage 92
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 High Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 1 High Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 High Street, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 High Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

1 High Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,162 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 High Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $124,100, the tax amount paid for 1 High Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $3,632.

When was 1 High Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold?

1 High Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 07/24/2002.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 High Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 High Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 High Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2002 - D
07/25/2002 - R
Deed
01/05/1994 - D
01/06/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 High Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 1 High Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,633
Current property tax $780
Market value $217,700
Assessed value $124,100

Assessment History for 1 High Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 High Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $188,000 $124,100 29.2741 $3,633 -0.16%
2024 $172,400 $124,100 29.32 $3,639 -12.69%
2023 $151,300 $124,100 33.58 $4,167 -9.12%
2022 $136,400 $124,100 36.95 $4,585 -2.04%
2021 $130,600 $124,100 37.72 $4,681 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 High Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 High Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.60
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.60
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.70
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.70
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.12

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.36
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.69
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.69
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.81
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 2.34

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.69
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.69
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.81
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 2.34

Neighbors for 1 High Street, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 1 High Street, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 High St, Pittsford 1,478 01/21/2015 $1
7 High St, Pittsford 1,672 09/27/2024 $444,000
27 Winding Rd, Rochester 1,179
20 Grove St, Pittsford 1,536
25 French Rd, Rochester 2,420 07/01/1993 $151,000
20 High St, Pittsford 987
6 French Rd, Rochester 1,315 07/26/2013 $205,000
29 French Rd, Rochester 2,334 09/15/2015 $160,500
7 French Rd, Rochester 1,858 10/25/2023 $524,999
11 High St, Pittsford 783 12/30/2021 $150,000
4415 East Ave, Rochester 1,578 09/13/1994 $112,000
21 French Rd, Rochester 1,447 12/06/2019 $200,000
5 French Rd, Rochester 1,026 02/06/2016 $1
10 French Rd, Rochester 1,056 08/24/2012 $1
9 French Rd, Rochester 1,334 02/03/2014 $144,000
15 French Rd, Rochester 1,105 04/18/2019 $190,000
9 High St, Pittsford 1,180 12/14/2021
35 Winding Rd, Rochester 1,493 09/27/2024 $385,000
14 French Rd, Rochester 1,056 10/15/2008 $160,000
11 French Rd, Rochester 1,836 10/01/2019 $261,000