Monroe County  »  14534  »  Woodland Rd  »  195 Woodland Rd

195 Woodland Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

195 Woodland Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 Woodland Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.170-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford

Sale date 12/30/2020
Sale price $322,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,242

Lot & Building Information for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,970
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.77
Frontage 196
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

195 Woodland Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,400, the tax amount paid for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,242.

When was 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

195 Woodland Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 12/30/2020 for $322,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2020 $322,000

Title Documents for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2020 - D
12/31/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,242
Market value $434,000
Assessed value $247,400

Assessment History for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,800 $247,400 29.2741 $7,242 -0.16%
2024 $343,600 $247,400 29.32 $7,254 -12.69%
2023 $301,700 $247,400 33.58 $8,308 -9.12%
2022 $271,900 $247,400 36.95 $9,141 -2.04%
2021 $260,400 $247,400 37.72 $9,332 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.65
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.65
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.99
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.99
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.62
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.97
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.07
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.18
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.49

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.62
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.62
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.97
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.49

Neighbors for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 195 Woodland Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
179 E Brook Rd, Pittsford 2,293
166 Golf Ave, Pittsford 3,052 07/22/1994 $216,000
179 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 2,194 01/27/2003 $225,000
199 E Brook Rd, Pittsford 2,381
170 Golf Ave, Pittsford 2,096 08/18/2000 $107,000
190 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 2,200 06/09/2023 $550,000
29 Glendower Cir, Pittsford 2,290 08/08/2011 $229,000
174 Golf Ave, Pittsford 2,550 08/31/2020 $350,000
182 Golf Ave, Pittsford 1,800
204 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 1,597 08/14/2001 $133,000
220 Long Meadow Cir, Pittsford 2,170
180 Golf Ave, Pittsford 2,612 06/29/2022 $650,000
180 E Brook Rd, Pittsford 1,531 03/18/2014 $195,000
175 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 2,134
145 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 2,214 01/20/1999 $165,000
146 E Brook Rd, Pittsford 2,296 11/19/2021 $535,000
31 Glendower Cir, Pittsford 2,191 03/08/2011 $180,000
189 E Brook Rd, Pittsford 2,268
135 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 2,197 10/29/2021 $399,999
127 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 2,219 10/30/2002 $240,000