Monroe County  »  14534  »  E Brook Rd  »  215 E Brook Rd

215 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.170-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford

Sale date 11/27/2000
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,008

Lot & Building Information for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,240
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.3
Year built 1914
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

215 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1914 and has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,100, the tax amount paid for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $10,043.

When was 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

215 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 11/27/2000 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2000 $255,000
07/28/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2000 - D
11/28/2000 - R
Deed
07/28/2000 - D
07/31/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,044
Current property tax $9,008
Market value $601,900
Assessed value $343,100

Assessment History for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $519,800 $343,100 29.2741 $10,044 -0.16%
2024 $476,500 $343,100 29.32 $10,060 -12.69%
2023 $418,400 $343,100 33.58 $11,521 -9.12%
2022 $377,000 $343,100 36.95 $12,678 -2.04%
2021 $361,200 $343,100 37.72 $12,942 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.57
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.57
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.93
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.93
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.59
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.97
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.07
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.15
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.38

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.59
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.59
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.97
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.38

Neighbors for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 215 East Brook Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Brook Rd, Pittsford 1,308
166 Golf Ave, Pittsford 3,052 07/22/1994 $216,000
11 Brook Rd, Pittsford 1,709
160 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 1,172
199 E Brook Rd, Pittsford 2,381
8 Brook Rd, Pittsford 1,572
39 Brook Rd, Pittsford 2,045 09/22/2005 $165,900
55 Brook Rd, Pittsford 1,830
190 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 2,200 06/09/2023 $550,000
7 Brook Rd, Pittsford 1,556
10 Brook Rd, Pittsford 1,000 10/27/1994 $115,500
43 Brook Rd, Pittsford 2,212 10/16/2002 $1
180 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 1,498 06/26/2003 $1
220 Long Meadow Cir, Pittsford 2,170
204 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 1,597 08/14/2001 $133,000
6 Brook Rd, Pittsford 1,456 10/18/2004 $130,000
180 E Brook Rd, Pittsford 1,531 03/18/2014 $195,000
47 Brook Rd, Pittsford 1,790 06/21/2013 $251,900
146 E Brook Rd, Pittsford 2,296 11/19/2021 $535,000
189 E Brook Rd, Pittsford 2,268