Monroe County  »  14534  »  Latchmere CT  »  24 Latchmere CT

24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 152.130-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

Sale date 05/28/2008
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,921

Lot & Building Information for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,252
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Frontage 140
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534?

24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,252 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,600, the tax amount paid for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,106.

When was 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 05/28/2008 for $195,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2008 $195,000

Title Documents for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2008 - D
05/30/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,107
Current property tax $3,921
Market value $367,700
Assessed value $209,600

Assessment History for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,600 $209,600 29.1341 $6,107 -1.74%
2024 $291,100 $209,600 29.65 $6,215 -14.38%
2023 $255,600 $209,600 34.63 $7,258 -9.75%
2022 $230,300 $209,600 38.37 $8,042 -1.34%
2021 $220,600 $209,600 38.89 $8,151 -1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.54
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.54
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.87
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.87
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.87

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.58
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.87
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.87
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.51
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.09

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.87
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.51
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.93
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.09

Neighbors for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 24 Latchmere Court, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Latchmere CT, Pittsford 2,200
6 Kimberly Rd, Pittsford 2,552 04/30/2001 $136,740
218 Golf Ave, Pittsford 992 05/20/2011 $1
107 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 2,430 10/20/2023 $305,000
18 Latchmere CT, Pittsford 1,879 08/07/2020 $190,000
4 Kimberly Rd, Pittsford 1,216 08/24/2000 $102,000
16 Pittsford Manor Ln, Pittsford 1,686 10/05/2023
1 Landmark Ln, Pittsford 1,950 07/28/2005 $160,000
22 Latchmere CT, Pittsford 2,477 02/22/2002 $170,000
222 Golf Ave, Pittsford 1,574 12/28/2020
8 Latchmere CT, Pittsford 1,759 10/14/2020 $215,000
105 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,740 05/02/2023
322 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,568 10/07/2016 $140,000
102 Oak Manor Cres, Pittsford 2,258 07/25/2024 $1
1 Latchmere CT, Pittsford 1,974 07/06/2006 $153,000
220 Golf Ave, Pittsford 1,728 11/30/1999 $70,000
20 Latchmere CT, Pittsford 1,624
12 Latchmere CT, Pittsford 1,752 12/23/1994 $117,000
4 Latchmere CT, Pittsford 2,075 07/24/2017 $1
326 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,704 07/01/2015 $195,000