Monroe County  »  14534  »  Stoney Clover Ln  »  16 Stoney Clover Ln

16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 163.20-1-47.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

Sale date 08/27/1998
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,278

Lot & Building Information for 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

What is the market value of 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

The current market value is $136,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/1998 $150,000
12/23/1997 $149,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/1998 - D
08/28/1998 - R
Deed
12/23/1997 - D
12/23/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,278
Market value $136,500
Assessed value $77,800

Assessment History for 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $117,900 $77,800 29.2741 $2,278 -0.16%
2024 $108,100 $77,800 29.32 $2,281 -12.69%
2023 $94,900 $77,800 33.58 $2,613 -9.12%
2022 $85,500 $77,800 36.95 $2,875 -2.04%
2021 $81,900 $77,800 37.72 $2,935 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 1.52
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.55
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.60
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.90
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.09
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.55
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.08
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.09
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 2.65

Nearest high schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.55
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.57
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.08