3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 163.20-2-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford
| Sale date | 04/30/2014 |
| Sale price | $257,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,966 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 2,713 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford
3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,713 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $282,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $8,275.
When was 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 04/30/2014 for $257,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,276 |
| Current property tax | $7,966 |
| Market value | $496,000 |
| Assessed value | $282,700 |
Assessment History for 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428,300 | $282,700 | 29.2741 | $8,276 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $392,600 | $282,700 | 29.32 | $8,289 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $344,800 | $282,700 | 33.58 | $9,493 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $310,700 | $282,700 | 36.95 | $10,446 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $297,600 | $282,700 | 37.72 | $10,663 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bridge Water Court, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| French Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 711 | 1.22 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 1.55 |
| Rich Beginnings Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 76 | 1.58 |
| Trinity Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 262 | 1.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 1.41 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 2.07 | |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 2.37 |
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 2.38 |
Nearest high schools