Monroe County  »  14534  »  Princeton Pl  »  5 Princeton Pl

5 Princeton Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

5 Princeton Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Princeton Place, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 163.20-2-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford

Sale date 01/08/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,891

Lot & Building Information for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,909
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford, NY 14534?

5 Princeton Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,909 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,200, the tax amount paid for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,236.

When was 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Princeton Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 01/08/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2015 $1
09/12/2012 $214,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2015 - D
01/16/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/12/2012 - D
09/13/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,237
Current property tax $5,891
Market value $433,700
Assessed value $247,200

Assessment History for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,500 $247,200 29.2741 $7,237 -0.16%
2024 $343,300 $247,200 29.32 $7,248 -12.69%
2023 $301,500 $247,200 33.58 $8,301 -9.12%
2022 $271,600 $247,200 36.95 $9,134 -2.04%
2021 $260,200 $247,200 37.72 $9,324 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Princeton Place, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 1.32
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.63
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.63
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.67
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.39
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.75
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.27
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 2.28
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.29

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.37
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.75
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.27