Monroe County  »  14534  »  Monroe Ave  »  3737 Monroe Ave

3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.170-1-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Sale date 09/18/2020
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,538

Lot & Building Information for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,938
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.34
Frontage 695
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Contemporary
Condition Excellent
Basement type Full
Attic 912
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534?

3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,111,500, the tax amount paid for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $32,538.

When was 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 09/18/2020 for $1,550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2020 $1,550,000
07/01/2015 $1
09/04/2001 $196,730
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2020 - D
09/18/2020 - R
Deed
07/01/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed
09/04/2001 - D
09/05/2001 - R
Deed
08/26/1999 - D
08/27/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,538
Market value $1,950,000
Assessed value $1,111,500

Assessment History for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,845,200 $1,217,800 29.2741 $35,650 -0.16%
2024 $1,691,400 $1,217,800 29.32 $35,706 -12.69%
2023 $1,485,100 $1,217,800 33.58 $40,894 -9.12%
2022 $1,338,200 $1,217,800 36.95 $44,998 +34.69%
2021 $932,300 $885,700 37.72 $33,409 +73.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.54
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.54
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.80
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.80
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.64
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.93
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 2.06
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.21
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.25

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.51
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.64
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 2.06
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.25

Neighbors for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 3737 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
425 Stone Rd, Pittsford 3,780 10/27/2017 $1
97 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 2,064 12/11/2018 $215,000
15 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 2,503 11/30/2007 $1
460 Stone Rd, Pittsford 3,062 06/07/2024 $475,000
90 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 2,390 12/09/2019 $1
92 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,746
35 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 1,751 04/25/2003 $79,000
19 S Pittsford Hill Ln, Pittsford 3,624 11/20/2019 $670,000
95 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,746 05/13/2015 $162,000
99 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,298
1762 Calkins Rd, Pittsford 6,792 04/07/2017 $555,000
3685 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 2,198 01/26/2009 $1
3647 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 1,255 09/05/2024 $275,000
25 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 1,579
65 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 1,526 09/11/2009 $176,000
77 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 2,139 12/31/2019 $284,900
97 Woodland Rd, Pittsford 1,528 06/19/2017 $170,000
103 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 2,464 01/10/2001 $1
3625 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 2,373 06/24/2022 $250,000
101 Kirklees Rd, Pittsford 1,463 04/26/2024 $450,000