Monroe County  »  14534  »  Clover St  »  3102 Clover St

3102 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3102 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 163.40-1-39.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford

Sale date 04/08/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,735

Lot & Building Information for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,652
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Frontage 125
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

3102 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $486,800, the tax amount paid for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $14,250.

When was 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3102 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 04/08/2015 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2015 $1
05/28/1993 $425,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2015 - D
04/15/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/28/1993 - D
06/01/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,251
Current property tax $13,735
Market value $854,000
Assessed value $486,800

Assessment History for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $737,600 $486,800 29.2741 $14,251 -0.16%
2024 $676,100 $486,800 29.32 $14,273 -12.69%
2023 $593,700 $486,800 33.58 $16,347 -9.12%
2022 $534,900 $486,800 36.95 $17,987 -2.04%
2021 $512,400 $486,800 37.72 $18,362 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3102 Clover Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.15
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.86
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.99
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.11
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.11

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 0.32
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.42
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.86
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.35
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 3.33

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.72
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.79
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.86
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.35