Monroe County  »  14534  »  Clover St  »  3107 Clover St

3107 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3107 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 163.40-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford

Sale date 08/23/2024
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,781

Lot & Building Information for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Frontage 165
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

3107 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,000, the tax amount paid for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $2,781.

When was 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3107 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 08/23/2024 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2024 $240,000
01/19/2024 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2024 - D
09/11/2024 - R
Deed
01/19/2024 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,781
Market value $166,700
Assessed value $95,000

Assessment History for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $143,900 $95,000 29.2741 $2,781 -0.16%
2024 $131,900 $95,000 29.32 $2,785 -12.69%
2023 $115,900 $95,000 33.58 $3,190 -9.12%
2022 $104,400 $95,000 36.95 $3,510 -2.04%
2021 $100,000 $95,000 37.72 $3,583 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3107 Clover Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.19
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.83
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.03
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.14
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.14

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 0.33
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.45
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.83
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.32
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 3.34

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.75
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.83
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.83
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.32