Monroe County  »  14534  »  Latchmere CT  »  7 Latchmere CT

7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 152.130-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

Sale date 11/21/2022
Sale price $381,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,920

Lot & Building Information for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,314
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Frontage 112
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534?

7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,314 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,920.

When was 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 11/21/2022 for $381,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2022 $381,000
12/29/2009 $1
01/04/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2022 - D
11/22/2022 - R
Deed
12/29/2009 - D
12/31/2009 - R
Deed
01/04/2001 - D
01/08/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,920
Market value $356,500
Assessed value $203,200

Assessment History for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $307,900 $203,200 29.1341 $5,920 -1.74%
2024 $282,200 $203,200 29.65 $6,025 -14.38%
2023 $247,800 $203,200 34.63 $7,037 -9.75%
2022 $223,300 $203,200 38.37 $7,797 -1.34%
2021 $213,900 $203,200 38.89 $7,902 -1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Latchmere Court, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.42
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.42
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.72
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.72
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.72

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.47
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.72
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.72
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.43
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.10

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.72
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.43