Monroe County  »  14534  »  Stoney Clover Ln  »  2 Stoney Clover Ln

2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 163.40-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

Sale date 12/06/2010
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,640

Lot & Building Information for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,670
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.65
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,670 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $329,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $9,639.

When was 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 12/06/2010 for $335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2010 $335,000
03/15/2006 $1
05/03/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2010 - D
12/06/2010 - R
Deed
03/15/2006 - D
03/15/2006 - R
Deed
05/03/2004 - D
05/12/2004 - R
Deed
12/19/2000 - D
12/27/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,640
Market value $577,700
Assessed value $329,300

Assessment History for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $498,900 $329,300 29.2741 $9,640 -0.16%
2024 $457,400 $329,300 29.32 $9,655 -12.69%
2023 $401,600 $329,300 33.58 $11,058 -9.12%
2022 $361,900 $329,300 36.95 $12,168 -2.04%
2021 $346,600 $329,300 37.72 $12,421 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.37
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.70
French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 1.78
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.90
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 0.85
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.70
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.84
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.22
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 2.81

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.52
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.70
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.05
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.22
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 2.81

Neighbors for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2989 Clover St, Pittsford 4,998 02/01/2002 $550,000
19 Caversham Woods, Pittsford 2,253 01/08/2016
6 Stoney Clover Ln, Pittsford 4,871 01/27/1993 $35,000
4 Stoney Clover Ln, Pittsford 3,105 10/08/2024
14 Abbey Woods, Pittsford 5,072 11/13/2012 $718,000
14 Stoney Clover Ln, Pittsford 2,355 12/22/2021 $1
2977 Clover St, Pittsford 3,000
3070 Clover St, Pittsford 2,356 11/06/2023 $363,000
15 Caversham Woods, Pittsford 2,537 11/24/2020 $265,000
2945 Clover St, Pittsford 2,381 06/22/2004 $199,000
3080 Clover St, Pittsford 2,900 03/18/2015 $235,000
3 Ames Cres, Pittsford 3,124 07/25/2005 $338,000
8 Chatham Woods, Pittsford 2,796 07/26/2012 $1
9 Chatham Woods, Pittsford 3,010 11/01/2013 $369,000
2973 Clover St, Pittsford 3,423 06/04/2021 $899,900
2985 Clover St, Pittsford 3,436 06/05/2020 $525,000
8 Abbey Woods, Pittsford 5,664 05/05/2014 $860,000
10 Abbey Woods, Pittsford 4,164 06/25/2018 $750,000
17 Caversham Woods, Pittsford 2,156 11/01/2018 $325,000
10 Stoney Clover Ln, Pittsford 4,419 04/30/2020 $600,000