Monroe County  »  14534  »  Clover St  »  3062 Clover St

3062 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3062 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 163.40-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford

Sale date 04/13/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,616

Lot & Building Information for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,912
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Frontage 125
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

3062 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,200, the tax amount paid for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,304.

When was 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3062 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 04/13/2009 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2009 $1
07/06/2005 $1
05/15/2005 $169,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2009 - D
04/13/2009 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
07/06/2005 - D
04/13/2009 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/15/2005 - D
05/16/2005 - R
Deed
05/13/2005 - D
05/16/2005 - R
Deed
02/02/2002 - D
04/04/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,304
Current property tax $1,616
Market value $317,900
Assessed value $181,200

Assessment History for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $274,500 $181,200 29.2741 $5,304 -0.16%
2024 $251,700 $181,200 29.32 $5,313 -12.69%
2023 $221,000 $181,200 33.58 $6,085 -9.12%
2022 $199,100 $181,200 36.95 $6,695 -2.04%
2021 $190,700 $181,200 37.72 $6,835 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.15
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.85
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.89
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.96
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 0.50
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.52
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.85
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.35
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 3.12

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.63
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.77
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.85
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.35
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 3.12

Neighbors for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 3062 Clover Street, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3019 Clover St, Pittsford 4,912 06/28/2024 $890,000
22 Chatham Woods, Pittsford 2,888
2 Roxbury Ln, Pittsford 2,401 08/20/2013 $300,000
30 Chatham Woods, Pittsford 2,789
3075 Clover St, Pittsford 2,416 06/19/2006 $285,000
3066 Clover St, Pittsford 1,834 09/18/2024 $439,900
14 Abbey Woods, Pittsford 5,072 11/13/2012 $718,000
11 Caversham Woods, Pittsford 2,283 02/01/2022 $57,000
3070 Clover St, Pittsford 2,356 11/06/2023 $363,000
2977 Clover St, Pittsford 3,000
24 Chatham Woods, Pittsford 3,274 01/03/2020 $1
28 Chatham Woods, Pittsford 3,534 09/20/2021 $1
2945 Clover St, Pittsford 2,381 06/22/2004 $199,000
9 Caversham Woods, Pittsford 2,750 02/22/2018 $325,000
3080 Clover St, Pittsford 2,900 03/18/2015 $235,000
26 Chatham Woods, Pittsford 3,404 09/30/2002 $350,000
10 Abbey Woods, Pittsford 4,164 06/25/2018 $750,000
8 Abbey Woods, Pittsford 5,664 05/05/2014 $860,000
2985 Clover St, Pittsford 3,436 06/05/2020 $525,000
2973 Clover St, Pittsford 3,423 06/04/2021 $899,900