Monroe County  »  14534  »  Merryhill Ln  »  5 Merryhill Ln

5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 163.160-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford

Sale date 08/25/2023
Sale price $768,900
Arm's length
Property tax $12,922

Lot & Building Information for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,230
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.72
Frontage 127
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $12,921.

When was 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 08/25/2023 for $768,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2023 $768,900

Title Documents for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,922
Market value $774,400
Assessed value $441,400

Assessment History for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $668,800 $441,400 29.2741 $12,922 -0.16%
2024 $613,100 $441,400 29.32 $12,942 -12.69%
2023 $538,300 $441,400 33.58 $14,822 -9.12%
2022 $485,100 $441,400 36.95 $16,310 -2.04%
2021 $464,600 $441,400 37.72 $16,650 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Merryhill Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.00
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.43
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.43
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.44
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 0.92
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.62
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.18
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 2.69
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.71

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.08
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.74
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.18
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 2.69