Monroe County  »  14534  »  Mendon Center Rd  »  66 Mendon Center Rd

66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.30-1-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

Sale date 11/12/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,565

Lot & Building Information for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,747
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Frontage 133
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,747 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $236,600, the tax amount paid for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,926.

When was 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 11/12/2013 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2013 $1
07/30/2013 $230,000
06/26/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2013 - D
11/13/2013 - R
Deed
07/30/2013 - D
07/31/2013 - R
Deed
06/26/2006 - D
06/30/2006 - R
Deed
01/13/2003 - D
01/14/2003 - R
Deed
06/26/2002 - D
07/26/2002 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/04/1996 - D
10/04/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,926
Current property tax $6,565
Market value $415,100
Assessed value $236,600

Assessment History for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $358,500 $236,600 29.2741 $6,926 -0.16%
2024 $328,600 $236,600 29.32 $6,937 -12.69%
2023 $288,500 $236,600 33.58 $7,945 -9.12%
2022 $260,000 $236,600 36.95 $8,742 -2.04%
2021 $249,100 $236,600 37.72 $8,925 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.25
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.86
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.21
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.21
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 0.99
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.16
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.88
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.04
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 3.23

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 0.91
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.14
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.04
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 3.23

Neighbors for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 66 Mendon Center Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,008 09/28/2012 $232,000
4 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,322 09/29/2011 $214,000
218 Tobey Rd, Pittsford 1,875 11/04/2021 $209,999
10 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,860 04/16/1993 $180,000
24 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,282
41 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,380 11/15/2013 $239,999
35 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,494 02/01/2008 $244,000
6 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,292 03/05/2014 $1
25 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,604 09/28/2010 $285,000
12 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,543
14 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,405 03/15/2000 $195,000
22 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,456 08/26/2020
43 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,330 04/13/2016 $270,000
39 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,464 03/05/2008 $1
2 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,450 07/07/2022 $415,000
20 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,594 05/02/2014 $276,000
18 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,182
16 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,274 06/27/2016 $259,900
26 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,835 06/23/2021 $507,000
37 Saddle Brk, Pittsford 2,558 04/21/2017 $344,999