Monroe County  »  14534  »  Buttermilk Hill Rd  »  8 Buttermilk Hill Rd

8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.90-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford

Sale date 04/27/2011
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,951

Lot & Building Information for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,793
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Frontage 100
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,793 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,600, the tax amount paid for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,950.

When was 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 04/27/2011 for $260,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2011 $260,000

Title Documents for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2011 - D
04/27/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,951
Market value $476,500
Assessed value $271,600

Assessment History for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $411,500 $271,600 29.2741 $7,951 -0.16%
2024 $377,200 $271,600 29.32 $7,963 -12.69%
2023 $331,200 $271,600 33.58 $9,120 -9.12%
2022 $298,500 $271,600 36.95 $10,036 -2.04%
2021 $285,900 $271,600 37.72 $10,245 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.70
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.70
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.79
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.01
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.52
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.77
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.37
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 2.43
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.74

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.40
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.70
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 2.43
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.74

Neighbors for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 8 Buttermilk Hill Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Brookwood Rd, Pittsford 2,729 05/29/2014 $325,000
25 Brookwood Rd, Pittsford 3,534 11/13/2023 $683,000
21 Brookwood Rd, Pittsford 3,048 08/28/2003 $334,000
44 Sunset Blvd, Pittsford 2,785 04/30/2021 $430,000
120 Tobey Rd, Pittsford
2 Wood Gate, Pittsford 2,643 03/16/2015 $235,000
22 Split Rock Rd, Pittsford 3,506 08/01/2011 $356,875
10 Buttermilk Hill Rd, Pittsford 2,076 02/26/2020 $1
22 Brookwood Rd, Pittsford 3,188 09/12/2023 $540,000
16 Brookwood Rd, Pittsford 2,981 08/16/2023 $535,000
19 Brookwood Rd, Pittsford 4,144 02/23/2015 $475,000
12 Brookwood Rd, Pittsford 2,660 08/28/2008 $265,950
10 Brookwood Rd, Pittsford 2,806 09/09/2022 $381,000
25 Wood Hill Rd, Pittsford 3,014 10/17/2002 $280,000
26 Brookwood Rd, Pittsford 1,909 04/15/2014 $287,500
12 Buttermilk Hill Rd, Pittsford 1,740 10/15/2014 $147,800
18 Brookwood Rd, Pittsford 3,221 03/16/2022 $185,000
23 Brookwood Rd, Pittsford 3,016 02/28/2019 $300,000
42 Sunset Blvd, Pittsford 2,648 08/06/2013 $370,000
24 Split Rock Rd, Pittsford 2,162 05/31/2017 $319,900