Monroe County  »  14534  »  Mitchell Rd  »  65 Mitchell Rd

65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.110-2-11.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford

Sale date 06/01/2021
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,975

Lot & Building Information for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,661
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,661 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $819,000, the tax amount paid for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $23,975.

When was 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 06/01/2021 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2021 $1,200,000
11/30/2006 $775,000
09/02/2005 $845,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Deed
05/25/2017 - D
05/25/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/30/2006 - D
12/01/2006 - R
Deed
09/02/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed
09/02/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed
02/04/2003 - D
02/05/2003 - R
Deed
11/07/2001 - D
11/08/2001 - R
Deed
11/22/1994 - D
12/08/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,975
Market value $1,436,800
Assessed value $819,000

Assessment History for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,240,900 $819,000 29.2741 $23,975 -0.16%
2024 $1,137,500 $819,000 29.32 $24,013 -12.69%
2023 $998,800 $819,000 33.58 $27,502 -9.12%
2022 $900,000 $819,000 36.95 $30,262 -2.04%
2021 $862,100 $819,000 37.72 $30,893 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Mitchell Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.37
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.57
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.57
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.44
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.72

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.74
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.06
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.11
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.11
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.35

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.96
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.76
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.11