Monroe County  »  14534  »  Greylock Rdg  »  1 Greylock Rdg

1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.110-2-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford

Sale date 11/23/2016
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,245

Lot & Building Information for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,781
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Frontage 125
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534?

1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,781 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,245.

When was 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 11/23/2016 for $245,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2016 $245,000
06/08/2009 $245,000
10/06/2004 $221,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2016 - D
12/12/2016 - R
Deed
06/08/2009 - D
06/09/2009 - R
Deed
10/06/2004 - D
10/06/2004 - R
Deed
01/15/1998 - D
01/15/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,245
Market value $434,200
Assessed value $247,500

Assessment History for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $375,000 $247,500 29.2741 $7,245 -0.16%
2024 $343,800 $247,500 29.32 $7,257 -12.69%
2023 $301,800 $247,500 33.58 $8,311 -9.12%
2022 $272,000 $247,500 36.95 $9,145 -2.04%
2021 $260,500 $247,500 37.72 $9,336 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.34
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.74
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.74
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.31
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.87
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.95
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.26
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.32
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.32

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.09
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.55
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.32
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.88

Neighbors for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 1 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Reitz Pkwy, Pittsford 1,958 08/22/2017 $218,250
2 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford 1,998 05/17/2024 $545,900
111 E Jefferson Rd, Pittsford 43,854 11/15/2019 $3,500,000
151 S Main St, Pittsford 1,222 04/02/2018 $160,000
4 Spruce Ln, Pittsford 1,240
147 S Main St, Pittsford 1,161 12/09/2011 $1
7 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford 2,120 12/07/2005 $237,000
76 Reitz Pkwy, Pittsford 2,182 08/17/2001 $175,900
10 Spruce Ln, Pittsford 1,303 12/02/2022 $225,000
143 S Main St, Pittsford 3,223 12/07/2001 $1
70 Reitz Pkwy, Pittsford 1,865 08/20/2020 $1
6 Spruce Ln, Pittsford 1,234 03/12/2021 $260,000
4 Burncoat Way, Pittsford 2,344 01/07/2008 $1
155 S Main St, Pittsford 1,308 02/10/1999 $129,999
5 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford 2,384 05/28/2013 $252,600
8 Spruce Ln, Pittsford 1,234 03/08/1996 $1
133 S Main St, Pittsford 3,305 11/13/2018
4 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford 1,350 01/26/2000 $1
70 Crestview Dr, Pittsford 1,812 09/26/1997 $1
3 Greylock Rdg, Pittsford 1,387 08/01/2022 $227,000