Monroe County  »  14534  »  Woodside Ln  »  8 Woodside Ln

8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.120-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford

Sale date 10/21/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,580

Lot & Building Information for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,039
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.56
Frontage 122
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,039 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,600, the tax amount paid for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,579.

When was 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 10/21/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2014 $1
04/22/2011 $194,000
06/17/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2014 - D
11/10/2014 - R
Deed
04/22/2011 - D
04/22/2011 - R
Deed
06/17/1996 - D
06/17/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,580
Market value $334,400
Assessed value $190,600

Assessment History for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,800 $190,600 29.2741 $5,580 -0.16%
2024 $264,700 $190,600 29.32 $5,588 -12.69%
2023 $232,400 $190,600 33.58 $6,400 -9.12%
2022 $209,500 $190,600 36.95 $7,043 -2.04%
2021 $200,600 $190,600 37.72 $7,189 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.89
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.10
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.10
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.57
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.64

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.66
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.01
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.01
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.34
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.35

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.51
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.99
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.01
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.34

Neighbors for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 8 Woodside Lane, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Woodside Ln, Pittsford 2,215 12/03/2020
6 Woodside Ln, Pittsford 2,032 10/27/2017 $215,000
100 Hahnemann Trl, Pittsford 277,451
63 Crestview Dr, Pittsford 2,158 07/25/1997 $156,000
14 Woodside Ln, Pittsford 2,145 03/23/2009 $200,000
18 Woodside Ln, Pittsford 2,096
72 Crestview Dr, Pittsford 2,156 08/15/2000 $1
77 Reitz Pkwy, Pittsford 1,696 06/12/2023 $502,000
75 Reitz Pkwy, Pittsford 1,824 10/27/2023 $555,000
461 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,772
16 Woodside Ln, Pittsford 1,919 08/02/2004 $166,680
73 Reitz Pkwy, Pittsford 2,103 06/18/2015 $250,000
465 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 924 01/13/2025 $350,000
5607 Palmyra Rd, Pittsford
65 Crestview Dr, Pittsford 2,174 06/15/2020 $239,900
69 Crestview Dr, Pittsford 1,856 11/30/2009 $175,000
10 Woodside Ln, Pittsford 2,032 08/25/2000 $146,000
67 Crestview Dr, Pittsford 2,006 03/16/2005 $164,900
81 Reitz Pkwy, Pittsford 2,016 06/01/2018 $1
4 Woodside Ln, Pittsford 2,192 05/24/2019 $234,500