Monroe County  »  14534  »  Butternut Dr  »  47 Butternut Dr

47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.120-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford

Current property tax $2,661

Lot & Building Information for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,204
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Frontage 123
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534?

47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,204 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $126,300, the tax amount paid for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $3,697.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,697
Current property tax $2,661
Market value $221,600
Assessed value $126,300

Assessment History for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,400 $126,300 29.2741 $3,697 -0.16%
2024 $175,400 $126,300 29.32 $3,703 -12.69%
2023 $154,000 $126,300 33.58 $4,241 -9.12%
2022 $138,800 $126,300 36.95 $4,667 -2.04%
2021 $132,900 $126,300 37.72 $4,764 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.04
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.29
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 1.29
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.47
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.75

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.78
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.11
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.11
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.20
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.22

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.70
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.99
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.11
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.22

Neighbors for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 47 Butternut Drive, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Butternut Dr, Pittsford 1,924 10/23/2020
44 Butternut Dr, Pittsford 1,205 05/03/2019 $153,000
48 Butternut Dr, Pittsford 1,144
49 Butternut Dr, Pittsford 1,444 12/11/1997 $108,000
6 Woodside Cir, Pittsford 2,156 04/17/2003 $1
2 Woodside Cir, Pittsford 2,048 07/06/2011 $186,900
23 Woodside Ln, Pittsford 2,074 06/12/2019 $210,000
38 Butternut Dr, Pittsford 1,727
4 Woodside Cir, Pittsford 1,920 07/30/2008 $172,000
21 Woodside Ln, Pittsford 1,992 07/11/1997 $126,500
42 Butternut Dr, Pittsford 1,232 08/08/1994 $108,000
52 Butternut Dr, Pittsford 1,408
1 Butternut Dr, Pittsford 1,546 03/31/1998 $107,500
5 Butternut Dr, Pittsford 1,366 11/06/2009 $149,000
15 Woodside Ln, Pittsford 2,196 04/17/1998 $136,500
19 Woodside Ln, Pittsford 1,968 12/27/2019 $216,899
24 Woodside Ln, Pittsford 1,944 12/14/2001 $159,900
22 Woodside Ln, Pittsford 1,912 05/01/2017 $140,800
46 Butternut Dr, Pittsford 1,270 08/14/2024 $250,000
50 Butternut Dr, Pittsford 1,764 05/29/2008 $125,000