Monroe County  »  14534  »  Mile Post Ln  »  7 Mile Post Ln

7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.140-2-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford

Sale date 06/29/2011
Sale price $357,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,597

Lot & Building Information for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,255
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Frontage 108
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1974 and has a total of 3,255 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $362,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $10,597.

When was 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 06/29/2011 for $357,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2011 $357,000

Title Documents for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2011 - D
06/29/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,597
Market value $635,100
Assessed value $362,000

Assessment History for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,500 $362,000 29.2741 $10,597 -0.16%
2024 $502,800 $362,000 29.32 $10,614 -12.69%
2023 $441,500 $362,000 33.58 $12,156 -9.12%
2022 $397,800 $362,000 36.95 $13,376 -5.54%
2021 $395,200 $375,400 37.72 $14,160 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Mile Post Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.50
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 0.64
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.81
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.81
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.37
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.49
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.48
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.86
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.86

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.80
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.21
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.86