Monroe County  »  14534  »  E Jefferson Rd  »  151 E Jefferson Rd

151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.150-2-41.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford

Current property tax $6,580

Lot & Building Information for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,318
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.27
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1870 and has a total of 3,318 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,100, the tax amount paid for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,940.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,941
Current property tax $6,580
Market value $416,000
Assessed value $237,100

Assessment History for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,200 $237,100 29.2741 $6,941 -0.16%
2024 $329,300 $237,100 29.32 $6,952 -12.69%
2023 $289,100 $237,100 33.58 $7,962 -9.12%
2022 $260,500 $237,100 36.95 $8,761 -2.04%
2021 $249,600 $237,100 37.72 $8,943 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 East Jefferson Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.45
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.86
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.86
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.35
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.87
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.99
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.32
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.36
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.36

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.21
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.53
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.36